Membership

Membership

Upcoming Events

LOCATION: Hyatt Regency Aurora-Denver Conference Center, Aurora-Denver, CO
TIME:
May 07, 2024 8:00AM - 3:00PM

LOCATION: Southwest Power Pool, Little Rock, AR
TIME:
October 29, 2024 8:00AM - 3:00PM

CHAIR
John Cupparo

Director
SPP Board of Directors

VICE CHAIR
Elizabeth Moore

Director
SPP Board Director

STAFF SECRETARY
Paul Suskie

Executive Vice President of Regulatory and Legal
Southwest Power Pool

Mark Barbee
Kansas Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
Member MORE INFO
Betsy Beck
Google
Member MORE INFO
Kevin Bornhoft
Corn Belt Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Tim Brown
GRDA
Member MORE INFO
Devin Brundage
Central Nebraka Public Power
Member MORE INFO
Stacey Burbure
AEP
Member MORE INFO
Robert Burner
Duke Energy
Member MORE INFO
Holly Carias
NextEra Energy Transmission
Member MORE INFO
Matt Caves
Western Farmers Electric Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Seth Cochran
DC Energy
Member MORE INFO
Gregory Coco
Cleco Power
Member MORE INFO
Jarred Cooley
SPS/Xcel Energy
Member MORE INFO
Curt Dieren
L & O Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Carrie Dixon
NextEra Energy Resources, LLC
Member MORE INFO
Bill Dowling
Midwest Energy Inc
Member MORE INFO
Bobby Ferris
Lea County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Member MORE INFO
Michael Finnegan
Corn Belt Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Sean Finnerty
CPV Renewable Energy Company, LLC
Member MORE INFO
Jason Fortik
Lincoln Electric System
Member MORE INFO
Jonathan Fortner
Lignite Energy Council
Member MORE INFO
Dwayne Fulk
City Utilities of Springfield, Missouri
Member MORE INFO
Steve Gaw
Advanced Power Alliance
Member MORE INFO
Bill Grant
XO Energy
Member MORE INFO
John Grotzinger
Missouri Joint Municipal EUC
Member MORE INFO
Buddy Hasten
Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation
Member MORE INFO
Caleb Head
Northeast Texas Electric Cooperative, Inc
Member MORE INFO
Joseph Hegendeffer
Independence Power & Light
Member MORE INFO
Robert Helton
Engie North America
Member MORE INFO
Larry Holloway
Kansas Power Pool
Member MORE INFO
Carla Holly
BP Wind Energy North America Inc. (reps-Flat Ridge 2 Wind Energy)
Member MORE INFO
Will Houser
Continental Resources
Member MORE INFO
Ryan Houk
AEP
Member MORE INFO
Dean Hubbuck
United Power Inc
Member MORE INFO
Robert Janssen
Dogwood Energy, LLC
Member MORE INFO
Brian Johnson
AEP-OK Transmission Co.
Member MORE INFO
Lucy Johnston
Luminant Energy Company LLC
Member MORE INFO
Nate Jones
Heartland Consumers Power District
Member MORE INFO
Thomas Kent
Nebraska Public Power District
Member MORE INFO
Brett Kruse
Calpine Corporation
Member MORE INFO
Bleau LaFave
NorthWestern Energy
Member MORE INFO
Joe Lang
OPPD
Member MORE INFO
John Larkey
National Grid Renewables
Member MORE INFO
Lloyd Linke
Western Area Power Administration
Member MORE INFO
Mona Tierney-Lloyd
Enel North America
Member MORE INFO
Michael Madia
Argo Infrastructure Partners, LLC
Member MORE INFO
Matt McCoy
Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline, Inc.
Member MORE INFO
Mark McCulla
Entergy Services
Member MORE INFO
Thomas Meland
Central Power Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Member MORE INFO
Kayla Messamore
Evergy
Member MORE INFO
David Mindham
EDP Renewables
Member MORE INFO
Hannah Muller
Clearway
Member MORE INFO
Andrew Munro
SaskPower
Member MORE INFO
David Osburn
Oklahoma Municipal Power Authority
Member MORE INFO
Denelle peacey
Transalta
Member MORE INFO
Terri Pemberton
Kansas Municipal Energy Agency
Member MORE INFO
Zac Perkins
Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc. (TCEC)
Member MORE INFO
Emilee Plouff
Leeward Energy
Member MORE INFO
Bob Poehling
NMPP Energy/MEAN
Member MORE INFO
Jerin Purtee
KC Board of Public Utilities
Member MORE INFO
Brenda Prokop
Southwest Transmission LLC
Member MORE INFO
Temujin Roach
EDF-Renewables
Member MORE INFO
Adrian Rodriguez
Xcel Energy - Texas & New Mexico
Member MORE INFO
C. Richard Ross
American Electric Power-Southwestern Electric Power Co (TO)
Member MORE INFO
Joseph Rueschenberg
Harlan Municipal Utilities
Member MORE INFO
Robert Sahr
East River Electric Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Trisha Samuelson
Innovative Energy Alliance Cooperative representing Roughrider Electric Cooperative & Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Jeremy Severson
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Melissa Seymour
Sun2o
Member MORE INFO
Mike Shook
City of Coffeyville
Member MORE INFO
Emily Shuart
OG&E
Member MORE INFO
Chase Smith
Southern Power Company
Member MORE INFO
Kevin Smith
Tenaska Power Services Co
Member MORE INFO
James Staggs
Walmart
Member MORE INFO
Derek Sunderman
Savion LLC
Member MORE INFO
Resmi Surendran
Shell Energy North America
Member MORE INFO
Frank Swigonski
Pine Gate Renewables
Member MORE INFO
Al Tamimi
Sunflower Electric Power Corp
Member MORE INFO
Gabe Tabak
American Clean Power Association
Member MORE INFO
Alex Vournas
Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Gregory Wannier
Sierra Club
Member MORE INFO
Matthew Washburn
Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
Tim Wilson
Liberty Utilities
Member MORE INFO
Christy Walsh
Natural Resources Defense Council-Sustainable FERC
Member MORE INFO
Jimmy Wever
Public Service Comm. of Yazoo City, MS
Member MORE INFO
Michael Wise
Golden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Member MORE INFO
Terry Wolf
Missouri River Energy Services
Member MORE INFO
Kevin Wood
People's Electric Cooperative
Member MORE INFO
C. Patrick Woods
ITC Great Plains, LLC
Member MORE INFO

QUICK LINKS